WINNERS and Finalists for various Competitions
CONGRATULATIONS to all Winners and Finalists of PEHAL-2014.
1. Technical Paper Presentation (on 8th March 2014)
TEAM ID
T-02
T-03 T-05 T-06 T-07 T-08 T-09 T-10 T-11 T-12 |
WINNERS
FIRST
--- SECOND --- --- --- --- THIRD --- --- |
TEAM MEMBER 1
Rishabh Lala
Anurag Santore Nistha Tripathi Divya Sahu Piyuli Ghosh Amit Choudhary Pinki Singh Somya Jain Tanishk Reddy Sanyogita Wange |
TEAM MEMBER 2
Vedant Mishra
Jyoti Parmar --- Himanshu Saraswat Abhidha Kela Prateek Prakash Thakur Sonali Twinkle Batham Piyush Ghosh --- |
COLLEGE / INSTITUTION / ORGANIZATION
UIT RGPV, Bhopal
UIT RGPV, Bhopal Indian Institute of Forest Managemnt, Bhopal Oriental COllege of Technology Institute for Excellence in Higher Edn, Bhopal UIT RGPV, Bhopal Radharaman Engineering College, Bhopal UIT RGPV, Bhopal TIT (main), Bhopal Radharaman Engineering College, Bhopal |
2. Business Plan Presentation (on 9th March 2014)
TEAM ID
B-01
B-02 B-03 B-04 B-05 B-06 B-07 B-09 B-10 B-12 B-13 |
WINNERS
FIRST
--- --- --- SECOND --- --- THIRD --- --- --- |
TEAM MEMBER 1
Haridwar P Chourasia
Sirish Parimi Anurag Santore Divya Sahu Divya Aagija Nitesh Katare Rupal Mishra Prateek Prakash Thakur Riddhi Paliwal Vineet Sharma Khushboo Lachhwani |
TEAM MEMBER 2
---
Shashank Parimi Jyoti Parmar Himanshu Saraswat Kajal Israni --- Sakshi Birthray Amit Choudhary Aditi Wickramaditya Manker Lata Manwani |
COLLEGE / INSTITUTION /ORGANIZATION
Indian Institute of Forest Managemnt, Bhopal
Jagran lake University, Bhopal UIT RGPV, Bhopal Oriental College of Technology, Bhopal Sant Hirdaram Girls College, Bhopal M K Ponda College of Management, Bhopal Umang Welfare Society, Bhopal UIT RGPV, Bhopal Umang Welfare Society, Bhopal Institute for Excellence in Higher Edn, Bhopal Sant Hirdaram Girls College, Bhopal |
3. People's Court (on 8th March 2014)
IDC-01
C-02 C-03 C-04 C-05 C-06 C-07 C-08 C-09 C-10 C-11 C-12 C-13 C-15 C-16 C-17 C-18 C-19 C-20 C-21 C-22 C-23 C-24 C-25 C-26 C-27 C-28 C-29 C-30 C-31 C-32 C-33 C-34 C-35 C-36 C-37 C-38 C-39 C-40 |
SPEAKER---
--- --- --- BEST --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- BEST --- --- --- --- BEST --- --- BEST --- BEST --- --- --- --- --- BEST --- BEST --- --- --- --- BEST |
NAME Piyush Ghosh
Ashish Mishra Amit Mishra Arya Sahu Shashank Sai Parimi Tarun Prakash Pragya Saxena Adarsh Sahu Sudeep Choubey Ghazala Shafique Vishaka Sarathe Shilpa Lakera Man Mohan Bhagat Ankit Bisen Hemant Rahangdale Anurag Santore Jyoti Parmar Sandeep Kumar Gupta Bhanwar Singh Dangi Alok Kumar Tiwari Shweta Bhatnagar Preeti Pateriya VikramAditya Awasthy Pooja Meharchandani Meemansa Khare Neelam Dulani Diksha Sukheja Diksha Israni Varsha Ahuja Shruti Sharma Tanishk Reddy Nistha Tripathi Sirish Parimi Utkarsh Sharma Abhishek Khampariya Simran Singh Kajal Tiwari Prashant Chouhan Sanyam Agarwal |
COLLEGE / INSTITUTION / ORGANIZATIONInstitute for Excellence in Higher Education, Bhopal
UIT RGPV, Bhopal TIT, Bhopal UIT RGPV, Bhopal DABH Airport, Indore JNCTS Bhopal UIT RGPV, Bhopal UIT RGPV, Bhopal Institute for Excellence in Higher Education, Bhopal UIT RGPV, Bhopal M K Ponda College of Business and Management, Bhopal M K Ponda College of Business and Management, Bhopal M K Ponda College of Business and Management, Bhopal JNCT, Bhopal MITS Bhopal UIT RGPV, Bhopal UIT RGPV, Bhopal UIT RGPV, Bhopal LNCT, Bhopal TIT, Bhopal Jeev Sewa Sansthan Group of Institute for Women UIT RGPV, Bhopal Institute for Excellence in Higher Education, Bhopal Jeev Sewa Sansthan Group of Institute for Women (Management) Jeev Sewa Sansthan Group of Institute for Women (Management) Jeev Sewa Sansthan Group of Institute for Women (Management) Jeev Sewa Sansthan Group of Institute for Women (Management) Jeev Sewa Sansthan Group of Institute for Women (Management) Jeev Sewa Sansthan Group of Institute for Women (Management) Jeev Sewa Sansthan Group of Institute for Women (Management) TIT (main), Bhopal Indian Institute of Forest Management, Bhopal Jagran Lake University, Bhopal Bhopal School of Social Sciences, Bhopal Institute for Excellence in Higher Education, Bhopal Bhopal School of Social Sciences, Bhopal Bhopal School of Social Sciences, Bhopal Gargi Institute of Science and Technology, Bhopal Institute for Excellence in Higher Education, Bhopal |
4. Folk Fusion (on 9th March 2014)
TEAM ID
F-01
F-02 F-03 F-04 F-06 F-07 F-08 F-10 |
WINNERS---
--- --- SECOND --- FIRST THIRD --- |
TEAM MEMBERS
Tarun Prakash, Ankit Bisen
Megha Bardia, Vaishali Sen, Sagar Sharma, Nitin Sen, Neeraj Vanjari, Vishakha Sarathe Komal Chandani, Kiran Malani Bharti Janyani, Meemansa Khare, Gunjan Ahuja, Anjali Gulani, Diksha Sukheja, Chandni Talreja, Greeshma Dua, Vaishali Panwar Sonali, Pinki Singh, Sheetal Uikey, Sangeeta Thakur Anamika Sarkar, Piyuli Ghosh Rinki Mandal, Pompa Biswas Kirti Gawre, Pinky Goyal, Deepika Yadav |